Essex Thursday Night Power Sixes Volleyball League 2018
                                   
Place Team Name 6-Sep 13-Sep 17-Sep 27-Sep 4-Oct 11-Oct 18-Oct 25-Oct
    W L W L W L W L W L W L W L W L
                     
1 Otter Creek - Charles Dinklage 5 2 8 0 6 2 5 2 8 0 7 1 7 0 6 2
2 Super Saiyans - Minh John Lu 5 3 7 1 7 1 6 2 5 3 7 1 5 2 8 0
3 EZ Pass - Pete Mutolo 4 3 5 3 3 4 6 2 4 4 3 5 4 2 5 3
4 The UN - Roger Kuo 2 6 6 2 2 6     7 1 8 0 0 7 8 0
5 Magic Hat - Bill Orleans 4 4 7 1 1 7 8 0 4 4 4 4 1 6    
6 Ace in Your Face - Ross Haitt 4 3 5 3 3 3 4 4 1 7 5 3 6 2 4 4
7 Marauders - Devin Rainville 5 2 1 7 8 0 1 7 4 4 3 5     5 3
8 VLAC - Eric Sharp 1 5 7 1 6 2 1 6 5 3 1 7 1 4 6 2
9 Mojo - Matt Spitznagle 2 5 6 2 3 4 4 4 3 5 1 7 4 3 8 0
10 Open Spike Night - Jusin Lussier 3 5 4 4 8 0 4 4 2 6 6 2 3 3 2 6
11 Setting Ducks - Chris Derosia 7 1 2 6 2 5 4 4 7 1 2 6 5 1 2 6
12 UnderPriviliged - Tim Dolan 7 1 1 7 1 6 2 6 3 5 5 3 4 3 2 6
13 License to Kill - Alex Iwabuchi 3 4 1 7     6 2 5 3 1 7 4 3 4 4
14 Alchemists - Jim Nye 4 2 1 7 3 5 7 1 3 5 6 2 0 8 1 7
15 Team 19 - Rick Codling     2 6 3 5 4 4 3 5 3 5 6 1 1 7
16 Switchback - Dan Simmons 1 5 6 2 6 2 2 6 2 6 6 2 6 0 2 6
17 Nasty Women - Ariana Cano 3 5 2 6 4 4 5 3     4 4 2 5 4 4
18 Spiked Arachnids - Phil Reynolds 3 5 1 7 3 5 2 6 5 3     3 4 4 4
19 Wildcard 3 - Nora Hickson 3 5     0 8 0 8 1 7 0 8 0 7 0 8
                                   
  NOTE: Teams can not move more than one bracket each week.  We have 3 brackets     (1-6) (7-12) (13-19)                                
  Team Name     Playoffs       Prev Wk Wins Loss    
Place   1-Nov 8-Nov 15-Nov                   Tot
    W L W L W L                    
1 Otter Creek - Charles Dinklage     6 2             1   58 11 84.1%   69
2 Super Saiyans - Minh John Lu 7 1 5 3             2   62 17 78.5%   79
3 EZ Pass - Pete Mutolo 6 2                 3   40 28 58.8%   68
4 The UN - Roger Kuo 3 5 4 4             4   40 31 56.3%   71
5 Magic Hat - Bill Orleans 2 6 8 0           10   39 32 54.9%   71
6 Ace in Your Face - Ross Haitt 5 3 4 4             5   41 36 53.2%   77
7 Marauders - Devin Rainville 6 2 3 5             7   36 35 50.7%   71
8 VLAC - Eric Sharp 4 4 5 2             11   37 36 50.7%   73
9 Mojo - Matt Spitznagle 6 2 2 6             6   39 38 50.6%   77
10 Open Spike Night - Jusin Lussier 4 4 3 5             8   39 39 50.0%   78
11 Setting Ducks - Chris Derosia 3 5 4 4             9   38 39 49.4%   77
12 UnderPriviliged - Tim Dolan 5 3 6 2             15   36 42 46.2%   78
13 License to Kill - Alex Iwabuchi 1 7 7 1             17   32 38 45.7%   70
14 Alchemists - Jim Nye 7 1 2 5             13   34 43 44.2%   77
15 Team 19 - Rick Codling 3 5 6 2             18   31 40 43.7%   71
16 Switchback - Dan Simmons 1 7 1 7             12   33 43 43.4%   76
17 Nasty Women - Ariana Cano 3 5 2 5             14   29 41 41.4%   70
18 Spiked Arachnids - Phil Reynolds 5 3 2 5             16   28 42 40.0%   70
19 Wildcard 3 - Nora Hickson 1 7 0 8             19   5 66 7.0%   71
                            697 697     1394